Classes, Workshops & Well Being

PLEASE NOTE: Some classes and activities run during term-time ONLY. Please check with individual tutors regarding running dates.

Type
Linda M James: Five Week Course with a Difference

Starting on Sunday 8th April 2018 for five consecutive weeks, 2-4pm

Adult Spanish Classes with Kent Spanish Speak

Thursdays 10 - 11am

Adult Tap Dance with Rosita Yarboy

Fridays 11am - 12 noon

Ballet and Contemporary Dance Class for Adults with Rosita Yarboy

Fridays 10-11am

Bead 'n' Banter with Jayne Johnson

First Wednesday of the month

Body Control Pilates with Alison

Thursday 7 - 8pm Mixed Ability

CALLANETICSĀ® Exercise Method with Jennifer Watson

Tuesday 9.30-10.30 and 10.30-11.30am

Cambridge Weight Plan Independent Consultant - Charmaine Powell

Wednesday once a month

Comic Book Club

Monthly Meet: 7-9pm Thursday 12th April, 10th May, 14th June 2018.

Diva Bollywood Dance Class with Jasmin deSylva-Smith

Saturdays 10.30-11.30am

Flamenco Dance Classes for Adults

Wednesdays(All abilities)
11am-12pm
Thursdays
5.15-6.15pm

French Intermediate Conversation with Kent Adult Education

Thursdays 11.30am - 12.30pm alternate weeks

French Intermediate Plus with Kent Adult Education

Thursdays 1-3pm

Group Hypnosis for Weight-loss with Clinical Hypnotherapist Peter Kingsford Petley

Starting Wednesday 9th May, 7-8.30pm for six weekly sessions.

Hatha Yoga with Linda Thomson

Tuesdays 10-11.30am (Term Time Only)
Thursdays 10-11.30am (Term Time Only)

Italian Beginners with Kent Adult Education

Tuesday 1-3pm

Kent Coast Theatre Group with Alison Mead

Mondays 7-9pm

Life Coaching & Therapy - Children and Adults

Contact for Appointment

Life Drawing with Ron Freeman

Sundays twice a month 2-4pm
Starting again on 14th January.

Pilates with Stephanie Fancy

Wednesdays 6.30-7.30pm Intermediate
Wednesdays 7.30-8.30pm Beginners

Slow Stitch Course with Yvonne Fuchs

2nd Sunday of the month - 8 sessions (excluding August) starting 8th April 2018

Spanish Beginners: Modular B with Kent Adult Education

Mondays 12.30 - 2.45pm

Spanish Intermediate Plus with Kent Adult Education

Monday 10.am-12 noon

Tai Chi Chuan for Beginners with Christine Hopper

Mondays 3-4pm

The Joy of Watercolour with Grace Peskett

Sunday 2-4pm

Vinyasa Yoga with Monica Marini

Tuesdays 1-2.15pm

Yin Yoga with Emma Epton

Saturday Mornings
9.15-10.15am

Yoga at the Horsebridge with Bernadette Fisher

Mondays 5.45pm - 6.45pm
Saturdays 11.45am - 12.45pm

Yoga with Emma Epton

Tuesdays 6.30-8pm

Zumba Fitness with Hayley Acton

Mondays 8.15-9.15pm